tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Cheniere Energy Inc

LNG
Add to Watchlist
255.998USD
-2.612-1.01%
Market hours ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
53.79BMarket Cap
42.42P/E TTM

More Details of Cheniere Energy Inc Company

Cheniere Energy, Inc. is the producer and exporter of liquefied natural gas (LNG) in the United States. The Company provides clean and secure LNG to integrated energy companies, utilities, and energy trading companies worldwide. It operates two natural gas liquefaction and export facilities at Sabine Pass, Louisiana (Sabine Pass LNG Terminal) and near Corpus Christi, Texas (Corpus Christi LNG Terminal). Sabine Pass LNG Terminal, which has natural gas liquefaction facilities consisting of six operational trains, for a total production capacity of approximately 30 million tons per annum (mtpa) of LNG (the SPL Project). Corpus Christi LNG Terminal near Corpus Christi, Texas, consists of three trains for a total production capacity of approximately 15 mtpa of LNG, three LNG storage tanks and two marine berths. It also owns and operates a 94-mile natural gas supply pipeline that interconnects the Sabine Pass LNG Terminal with several large interstate and intrastate pipelines.

Cheniere Energy Inc Info

Ticker SymbolLNG
Company nameCheniere Energy Inc
IPO dateMar 05, 2001
CEOFusco (Jack A)
Number of employees1714
Security typeOrdinary Share
Fiscal year-endMar 05
Address845 Texas Avenue
CityHOUSTON
Stock exchangeNASDAQ OMX NASDAQ Basic NYSE
CountryUnited States of America
Postal code77002
Phone17133755000
Websitehttps://www.cheniere.com/
Ticker SymbolLNG
IPO dateMar 05, 2001
CEOFusco (Jack A)

Company Executives of Cheniere Energy Inc

Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Mr. Anatol Feygin
Mr. Anatol Feygin
Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer
Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer
141.10K
-32.92%
Mr. Zach Davis
Mr. Zach Davis
Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President
Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President
116.15K
+6.44%
Mr. Sean Nathaniel Markowitz
Mr. Sean Nathaniel Markowitz
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, Corporate Secretary
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, Corporate Secretary
64.00K
-34.76%
Mr. Neal A. Shear
Mr. Neal A. Shear
Independent Director
Independent Director
26.94K
+4.85%
Mr. Maas Hinz
Mr. Maas Hinz
Senior Vice President - Operations
Senior Vice President - Operations
19.84K
--
Ms. Patricia K. Collawn
Ms. Patricia K. Collawn
Independent Director
Independent Director
11.87K
+11.72%
Ms. Lorraine Mitchelmore
Ms. Lorraine Mitchelmore
Independent Director
Independent Director
8.02K
+11.38%
Ms. Denise Gray
Ms. Denise Gray
Independent Director
Independent Director
6.53K
+20.01%
Mr. Brian E. Edwards
Mr. Brian E. Edwards
Independent Director
Independent Director
4.91K
+16.47%
Mr. G. Andrea Botta
Mr. G. Andrea Botta
Non-Executive Independent Chairman of the Board
Non-Executive Independent Chairman of the Board
--
--
View more
Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Mr. Anatol Feygin
Mr. Anatol Feygin
Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer
Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer
141.10K
-32.92%
Mr. Zach Davis
Mr. Zach Davis
Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President
Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President
116.15K
+6.44%
Mr. Sean Nathaniel Markowitz
Mr. Sean Nathaniel Markowitz
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, Corporate Secretary
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, Corporate Secretary
64.00K
-34.76%
Mr. Neal A. Shear
Mr. Neal A. Shear
Independent Director
Independent Director
26.94K
+4.85%
Mr. Maas Hinz
Mr. Maas Hinz
Senior Vice President - Operations
Senior Vice President - Operations
19.84K
--
Ms. Patricia K. Collawn
Ms. Patricia K. Collawn
Independent Director
Independent Director
11.87K
+11.72%

FAQs

Who are the top five shareholders of Cheniere Energy Inc?

The top five shareholders of Cheniere Energy Inc are: Mr. Anatol Feygin

How many institutions hold shares of Cheniere Energy Inc (LNG)?

As of 2026Q1, 2301 institutions hold shares of Cheniere Energy Inc, with a combined market value of approximately 187.12M, accounting for 89.29% of the total shares. Compared to 2025Q4, institutional shareholding has increased by -16042459.00.
tradingkey.logo
Risk Warning: Our Website and Mobile App provides only general information on certain investment products. Finsights does not provide, and the provision of such information must not be construed as Finsights providing, financial advice or recommendation for any investment product.
Investment products are subject to significant investment risks, including the possible loss of the principal amount invested and may not be suitable for everyone. Past performance of investment products is not indicative of their future performance.
Finsights may allow third party advertisers or affiliates to place or deliver advertisements on our Website or Mobile App or any part thereof and may be compensated by them based on your interaction with the advertisements.
© Copyright: FINSIGHTS MEDIA PTE. LTD. All Rights Reserved.