tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

International Bancshares Corp

IBOC
Add to Watchlist
76.540USD
+0.200+0.26%
Close 07-31 16:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
4.76BMarket Cap
11.39P/E TTM

Price Momentum

Currency: USD Updated: 2026-07-31
Previous score
2.01
Change
0.04
The current price momentum score of International Bancshares Corp is 2.05, ranking 383 out of 395 in the Banking Services industry. Currently, the stock price is trading between the resistance level at 78.27 and the support level at 74.56, making it suitable for range-bound swing trading.

Support & Resistance

Relevant data have not been disclosed by the company yet.

Indicators

The Indicators feature provides value and direction analysis for various instruments under a selection of technical indicators, together with a technical summary.

This feature includes nine of the commonly used technical indicators: MACD, RSI, KDJ, StochRSI, ATR, CCI, WR, TRIX and MA. You may also adjust the timeframe depending on your needs.

Please note that technical analysis is only part of investment reference, and there is no absolute standard for using numerical values to assess direction. The results are for reference only, and we are not responsible for the accuracy of the indicator calculations and summaries.

Indicators
Sell(1)
Neutral(4)
Buy(1)
Indicators
Value
Direction
MACD(12,26,9)
-0.083
Neutral
RSI(14)
53.369
Neutral
STOCH(KDJ)(9,3,3)
60.042
Neutral
ATR(14)
1.348
High Vlolatility
CCI(14)
-49.217
Neutral
Williams %R
39.892
Buy
TRIX(12,20)
0.076
Sell
StochRSI(14)
13.184
Oversold
Moving Average
Sell(1)
Neutral(0)
Buy(5)
Indicators
Value
Direction
MA5
76.774
Sell
MA10
76.407
Buy
MA20
76.121
Buy
MA50
74.995
Buy
MA100
72.514
Buy
MA200
70.629
Buy

FAQs

What is a technical rating?

Also commonly known as a technical analysis rating, it is an automated quantitative evaluation tool in financial trading and investing based on Technical Analysis indicators. It combines ratings from multiple technical indicators, making it easier for traders and investors to identify profitable trades.

What is a moving average?

A moving average is a technical analysis indicator that calculates the average closing price over a past period of time and connects the values into a line on a chart. It smooths price fluctuations, filters out market noise, and helps traders see the overall price trend more clearly. Because it is calculated based on historical data, it has a lagging nature.

Based on technical analysis, should I buy or sell International Bancshares Corp?

Based on moving averages and other technical indicators, today's signal is Neutral.

What is the current status of International Bancshares Corp's technical indicators?

International Bancshares Corp's technical indicators currently show 0 buy signals and 0 sell signals.

What is the current moving average status of International Bancshares Corp?

Based on MA5 to MA200, International Bancshares Corp's moving averages show 4 buy signals and 2 sell signals.
tradingkey.logo
Risk Warning: Our Website and Mobile App provides only general information on certain investment products. Finsights does not provide, and the provision of such information must not be construed as Finsights providing, financial advice or recommendation for any investment product.
Investment products are subject to significant investment risks, including the possible loss of the principal amount invested and may not be suitable for everyone. Past performance of investment products is not indicative of their future performance.
Finsights may allow third party advertisers or affiliates to place or deliver advertisements on our Website or Mobile App or any part thereof and may be compensated by them based on your interaction with the advertisements.
© Copyright: FINSIGHTS MEDIA PTE. LTD. All Rights Reserved.