tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Globa Terra Acquisition Corp

GTERA
Add to Watchlist
10.370USD
0.0000.00%
Close 07-31 16:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
246.05MMarket Cap
51.93P/E TTM

More Details of Globa Terra Acquisition Corp Company

Globa Terra Acquisition Corp is a Mexico-based blank check company incorporated for the purpose of effecting a merger, amalgamation, share exchange, asset acquisition, share purchase, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses. It aims to facilitate access to public markets for private businesses through a structured acquisition process.

Globa Terra Acquisition Corp Info

Ticker SymbolGTERA
Company nameGloba Terra Acquisition Corp
IPO dateJul 09, 2025
CEOTristan Aldave (Agustin)
Number of employees- -
Security typeOrdinary Share
Fiscal year-endJul 09
AddressHomero 109, Despacho 1602
CityMEXICO, D.F.
Stock exchangeNASDAQ OMX - NASDAQ BASIC
CountryMexico
Postal code11560
Phone525589759325
Website
Ticker SymbolGTERA
IPO dateJul 09, 2025
CEOTristan Aldave (Agustin)

Company Executives of Globa Terra Acquisition Corp

Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Mr. Agustin Tristan Aldave
Mr. Agustin Tristan Aldave
Chief Executive Officer, Director
Chief Executive Officer, Director
--
--
Ms. Katherine Chiles
Ms. Katherine Chiles
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
--
--
Mr. Alejandro F. Garza
Mr. Alejandro F. Garza
Head - Water Investments
Head - Water Investments
--
--
Mr. Edward Joseph Preble
Mr. Edward Joseph Preble
Head - Investor Relations, Director
Head - Investor Relations, Director
--
--
Mr. Kelly Burke
Mr. Kelly Burke
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Jesus Demetrio Tueme
Mr. Jesus Demetrio Tueme
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Jeff Smith
Mr. Jeff Smith
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Mr. Agustin Tristan Aldave
Mr. Agustin Tristan Aldave
Chief Executive Officer, Director
Chief Executive Officer, Director
--
--
Ms. Katherine Chiles
Ms. Katherine Chiles
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
--
--
Mr. Alejandro F. Garza
Mr. Alejandro F. Garza
Head - Water Investments
Head - Water Investments
--
--
Mr. Edward Joseph Preble
Mr. Edward Joseph Preble
Head - Investor Relations, Director
Head - Investor Relations, Director
--
--
Mr. Kelly Burke
Mr. Kelly Burke
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. Jesus Demetrio Tueme
Mr. Jesus Demetrio Tueme
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--

FAQs

Who are the top five shareholders of Globa Terra Acquisition Corp?

The top five shareholders of Globa Terra Acquisition Corp are: Mr. Agustin Tristan Aldave
tradingkey.logo
Risk Warning: Our Website and Mobile App provides only general information on certain investment products. Finsights does not provide, and the provision of such information must not be construed as Finsights providing, financial advice or recommendation for any investment product.
Investment products are subject to significant investment risks, including the possible loss of the principal amount invested and may not be suitable for everyone. Past performance of investment products is not indicative of their future performance.
Finsights may allow third party advertisers or affiliates to place or deliver advertisements on our Website or Mobile App or any part thereof and may be compensated by them based on your interaction with the advertisements.
© Copyright: FINSIGHTS MEDIA PTE. LTD. All Rights Reserved.