tradingkey.logo
tradingkey.logo
Search

Avient Corp

AVNT
Add to Watchlist
36.320USD
-0.350-0.95%
Close 07-31 16:00ETQuotes delayed by 15 min
3.33BMarket Cap
21.08P/E TTM

More Details of Avient Corp Company

Avient Corporation provides materials solutions. Its portfolio of offerings includes colorants, advanced composites, functional additives, engineered materials, and Dyneema (its ultra-high-molecular-weight polyethylene). Its end markets include consumer, packaging, defense, healthcare, industrial, transportation, building and construction, telecommunications and energy. Its segments include Color, Additives and Inks, and Specialty Engineered Materials. Color, Additives and Inks segment provides specialized custom color and additive concentrates in solid and liquid form for thermoplastics, dispersions for thermosets, as well as specialty inks. Color and additive solutions include an array of colors, special effects and performance-enhancing and sustainable solutions. Specialty Engineered Materials segment provides specialty polymer materials, services and solutions for designers, assemblers and processors of thermoplastic materials across a variety of markets and end-use applications.

Avient Corp Info

Ticker SymbolAVNT
Company nameAvient Corp
IPO dateSep 01, 2000
CEOKhandpur (Ashish K)
Number of employees9200
Security typeOrdinary Share
Fiscal year-endSep 01
Address- -
City- -
Stock exchangeNASDAQ OMX NASDAQ Basic NYSE
Country- -
Postal code- -
Phone- -
Website- -
Ticker SymbolAVNT
IPO dateSep 01, 2000
CEOKhandpur (Ashish K)

Company Executives of Avient Corp

Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Mr. Richard H. (Rick) Fearon
Mr. Richard H. (Rick) Fearon
Independent Director
Independent Director
149.12K
+0.70%
Mr. William R. (Bill) Jellison
Mr. William R. (Bill) Jellison
Independent Director
Independent Director
70.95K
+1.48%
Ms. Sandra Beach Lin
Ms. Sandra Beach Lin
Independent Director
Independent Director
59.19K
+1.77%
Mr. Kerry J. Preete
Mr. Kerry J. Preete
Independent Director
Independent Director
55.82K
+4.95%
Mr. Robert E. Abernathy
Mr. Robert E. Abernathy
Independent Director
Independent Director
41.92K
+2.50%
Dr. Patricia Verduin, Ph.D.
Dr. Patricia Verduin, Ph.D.
Independent Director
Independent Director
28.42K
+3.69%
Mr. Neil Green
Mr. Neil Green
Independent Director
Independent Director
19.09K
+5.49%
Mr. Woon Keat Moh
Mr. Woon Keat Moh
Senior Vice President, President of Color, Additives and Inks
Senior Vice President, President of Color, Additives and Inks
15.87K
+25.45%
Mr. Gregory J. (Greg) Goff
Mr. Gregory J. (Greg) Goff
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
Mr. William A. Wulfsohn
Mr. William A. Wulfsohn
Independent Director
Independent Director
--
--
View more
Name
Name/Position
Position
Shareholding
Change
Mr. Richard H. (Rick) Fearon
Mr. Richard H. (Rick) Fearon
Independent Director
Independent Director
149.12K
+0.70%
Mr. William R. (Bill) Jellison
Mr. William R. (Bill) Jellison
Independent Director
Independent Director
70.95K
+1.48%
Ms. Sandra Beach Lin
Ms. Sandra Beach Lin
Independent Director
Independent Director
59.19K
+1.77%
Mr. Kerry J. Preete
Mr. Kerry J. Preete
Independent Director
Independent Director
55.82K
+4.95%
Mr. Robert E. Abernathy
Mr. Robert E. Abernathy
Independent Director
Independent Director
41.92K
+2.50%
Dr. Patricia Verduin, Ph.D.
Dr. Patricia Verduin, Ph.D.
Independent Director
Independent Director
28.42K
+3.69%

FAQs

Who are the top five shareholders of Avient Corp?

The top five shareholders of Avient Corp are: Mr. Richard H. (Rick) Fearon

How many institutions hold shares of Avient Corp (AVNT)?

As of 2026Q1, 640 institutions hold shares of Avient Corp, with a combined market value of approximately 90.11M, accounting for 98.25% of the total shares. Compared to 2025Q4, institutional shareholding has increased by -5284034.00.
tradingkey.logo
Risk Warning: Our Website and Mobile App provides only general information on certain investment products. Finsights does not provide, and the provision of such information must not be construed as Finsights providing, financial advice or recommendation for any investment product.
Investment products are subject to significant investment risks, including the possible loss of the principal amount invested and may not be suitable for everyone. Past performance of investment products is not indicative of their future performance.
Finsights may allow third party advertisers or affiliates to place or deliver advertisements on our Website or Mobile App or any part thereof and may be compensated by them based on your interaction with the advertisements.
© Copyright: FINSIGHTS MEDIA PTE. LTD. All Rights Reserved.